MINERAL OIL

MINERAL OIL
MINERAL OIL

MINERAL OIL Specification

  • Ph Level
  • Neutral (approx. 7)
  • Odour
  • Odourless
  • Storage Instructions
  • Store in tightly sealed containers, away from direct sunlight and heat
  • Appearance
  • Clear, Colorless Liquid
  • Molecular Weight
  • Variable (Mixture of C15-C40) Hydrocarbons
  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in Water
  • Density
  • 0.88 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Chemical Name
  • Mineral Oil
  • Other Names
  • White Oil, Liquid Paraffin
  • Classification
  • Aliphatic Hydrocarbon
  • CAS No
  • 8042-47-5
  • Type
  • Technical Grade
  • Application
  • Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetics, Food, Lubrication, Textile, Agriculture
  • Application Method
  • Direct Use, Mixing, Blending
  • Raw Material
  • Petroleum
  • Physical State
  • Liquid
  • Usage
  • Industrial & Commercial
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 Years
  • Purity(%)
  • >99%
  • Best Before
  • 24 Months from Manufacture
  • Packing
  • Available in Drums, Barrels, Bulk
  • Boiling Point
  • >300C
  • Compliance
  • Conforms to BP/USP/Ph. Eur. Standards (where specified)
  • Kinematic Viscosity
  • 16-80 cSt at 40C
  • Refractive Index
  • 1.462 - 1.478
  • Flash Point
  • >170C
  • Ecological Information
  • Non-toxic, Biodegradable
  • Color
  • Colorless to Slightly Yellow
  • Pour Point
  • -24C to -6C
 

MINERAL OIL Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 18 Pieces
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2-7 Days
 

MINERAL OIL About



Experience enlightened performance with our acclaimed MINERAL OIL, a potent solution appreciated for its versatility and superb purity (>99%). Known also as White Oil or Liquid Paraffin, this technical grade product meets the highest BP/USP/Ph. Eur. standards, making it ideal for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, and industrial lubrication. Its impressive kinematic viscosity (16-80 cSt at 40C), flash point (>170C), and non-toxic, biodegradable profile ensure reliable and safe usage across diverse applications. Order now at a special rate - available in drums, barrels, and bulk packaging from a renowned supplier in India.

Competitive Advantages & Features of MINERAL OIL

Our Mineral Oil delivers terrific reliability, combining high purity with neutral pH and non-toxic, odorless qualities. Its broad viscosity range, stability, and biodegradability give it an edge for industrial and commercial use. The product's compliance with global standards ensures consistency and safety. Easy to use directly, mixed, or blended, it offers flexible application. Clearly labeled, tightly sealed packaging preserves quality, allowing safe storage for up to two years from manufacture.


Sample Policy & Domestic Distribution for MINERAL OIL

We support clients with a streamlined sample policy: samples are available for assessment before bulk orders. Efficient logistics and prompt transportation within India ensure minimal delays. Our mineral oil is safely packaged in compliant drums and barrels to protect product integrity from warehouse to destination. With an established network in the main domestic market, our company enables reliable, trouble-free delivery tailored to meet customer expectations and urgent requirements.


FAQ's of MINERAL OIL:


Q: How should MINERAL OIL be stored to maintain its quality?

A: MINERAL OIL should be stored in tightly sealed containers, away from direct sunlight and heat sources, to preserve its integrity and longevity.

Q: What compliance standards does this mineral oil meet?

A: Our mineral oil conforms to BP, USP, and Ph. Eur. standards where specified, ensuring suitability for pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and food applications.

Q: Where can MINERAL OIL be used industrially and commercially?

A: It finds applications in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, the food sector, industrial lubrication, textile processing, and agriculture, owing to its neutral pH, high purity, and non-toxic properties.

Q: What is the process for ordering and receiving a sample of MINERAL OIL?

A: First, contact our sales team to request a sample. After approval, samples are dispatched using secure logistics, with proper packaging to guarantee safe transportation and easy evaluation.

Q: What are the benefits of choosing this mineral oil for your application?

A: You benefit from an odorless, colorless, potent oil with a shelf life of up to 24 months, reliable ecological safety, top-tier compliance, and versatile usability, enhancing processes across various sectors.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Chemical Solvent Category

SUPER GLAMOURE SHINE REDUCER

SUPER GLAMOURE SHINE REDUCER

Price 1100.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Pieces

Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Dispersible in Medium

Application Method : Other, Additive for formulation, Direct blending

Physical State : Other, Fine Powder

Best Before : 2 Years from Manufacturing

MARUTI MAGIC REDUCER

MARUTI MAGIC REDUCER

Price 35.0 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 20 Liters

Solubility : Miscible with most paints and coatings

Application Method : Other, Mix with paint as per recommended ratio

Physical State : Other, Liquid

Best Before : Use within 1 year of manufacturing

DECLO TECH WOOD POLISH REDUCER

DECLO TECH WOOD POLISH REDUCER

Price 70.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 24 Pieces

Solubility : Insoluble in Water, Soluble in Organic Solvents

Application Method : Other, Mix with wood polish before application

Physical State : Other, Liquid

Best Before : 12 Months from Date of Manufacture

DECO WOOD WOOD POLISH REDUCER

DECO WOOD WOOD POLISH REDUCER

Price 1100.0 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 5 Liters

Solubility : Miscible with most polishes and solvents

Application Method : Other, Mix with wood polish as per required ratio, apply with cloth or spray

Physical State : Other, Liquid

Best Before : 36 months



Back to top